History

普渡大学中国学生学者联谊会

Introduction

Purdue University Chinese Student and Scholar Association (PUCSSA) is formerly named as Purdue Zhonghua (Chinese) Club. PUCSSA is an independent, non-political, non-profit organization, which is run by a group of student volunteers (Executive Committee and division officers).

Purdue Zhonghua Club was founded in April 1991 by a group of Chinese students and visiting scholars. Since then, it has been gaining the popularity and widely support from Purdue Chinese community for her diversified services to the Chinese students/scholars and their families, and becomes the largest and most active student organization among Purdue campus.

In September 1995, the Acting Committee of Purdue Zhonghua (Chinese) Club decided to rename this organization as Purdue University Chinese and Scholar Association (PUCSSA). This new name was formally approved by the Office of the Dean of Students and has been in effect since September 18, 1995.

 

1. First Term (April 1991 – April 1992)

President:
Xiaoyue Xiao
Vident:
Zhuolin Yu, Bo Zhou
Treasurer:
Bo Zhou
Executive Secretaries:
Secretaries: Yao Wang, Yezi Liu
Officers:
Yi Liao(information)
movie service:
Yan Li

 


2. Second Term (April 1992 – April 1993)

 

President:
Shaoquan Ji
Vident:
Wenxin Li, Ziyou Yu
Treasurer:
Yao Wang
Executive Secretaries:
Ziyou Yu
for News Letter:
Yezi Liu
Entertainment:
Li Xu
Sports:
Guanlong Chen
Movie Service:
Ming Li
Advisor:
Tishu Cai

 


3. Third Term (April 1993 – May 1994)

 

President:
Yao Wang
Vident:
Zutang Chen, Shenglin Ben
Treasurer:
Xueyi Hu
Executive Secretaries:
Xiaolong Hu
for News Letter:
Wenxin Li, Qing Ye
Information:
Yongping Fan, Shunge Li
Entertainment:
Shaoying Zhang, Jun Chen
Sports:
Peiwen Sun, Jiangong Zhao, Yun Dai
Movie Service:
Aijun Deng, Bo Jiang
Book, Magazine:
Xiaohong Shi
Membership Manager:
Qin Xu

 


4. Fourth Term (May 1994 – May 1995):

 

President:
Jun Chen
Vident:

Wei GaoChengyong Yang

Xiaoguang Li

Treasurer:
Zusheng Jin
Officers:
Xiaoyong Fu
(Entertainment)
Zengquan Fan
(Communication, Network)
Guojun Shi
(Information)
Jianlong Ni
(Sports)
Chunming Liu
(Sports)
Aijun Deng, Bo Jiang
(Movie service)
Bo jiang
(Movie service)
Xiuqin Zhang
(Video/book rental)
Qing Ye (Newsletter Editor)
Yuping Li (Newsletter Editor)

 


5. Fifth Term (May 1995 – June 1996)

 

President:
Gao, Wei Dept. of Agronomy, Ph.D. Student
Vident:
Li, Xiaoguan Dept. of Mechanical Engineering, Ph.D. Student
Zhang, Shaoying Dept. of Biochemistry, Ph.D. Student
Ni, Jianlong Dept. of Food Sci., Ph.D. Student
Fan, Zengquan Dept. of Earth and Atmo. Sci., Ph.D. Student
Treasurer:
Fan, Zengquan Dept. of Earth and Atmos. Sci., Ph.D. Student
Secretary:
Guo, Shuntong Dept. of Health Sci., Ph.D. Student
Public Relation:
Tao, Jianxin Schl. of Aeronautics & Astronautics, Ph.D.Student
You, Xiaoming Dept. of Food Sci., Ph.D. Student
Chief Editor “Purdue Fenghua”:
Gu, Hong English Dept., Ph.D. Student
Email and Web Homepage:
Wang, Bin Dept. of Statistics, Ph.D. Student
Fan, Zengquan Dept. of Earth and Atmospheric Sci., Ph.D. Student
Resources:
Guo, Chen Schl. of Aeronautics & Astronautics, Ph.D. Student
Information:
Shi, Guojun Schl. of Aeronautics & Astronautics, Ph.D. Student
Movie Operator:
Ma, Zhengping Jiang, Bo Dept. of Psychological Sci., Ph.D. Students
Magazine/Video Rental:
Zhang, Xiuqin Dept. of Chemistry
Seniors, Women and Children:
Xu, Qin Dept. of Food Sci., Ph.D. Student
Por Coordinator:
Zheng, Yizhou Dept. of Chemical Engineering, Por
Cao, Ningjun Dept. of Electrical Engineering, Por
Advisor:
Xu, Xianfan Schl. of Mechanical Engineering, Assi. Prof.

 


6. Sixth Term (June 1996 – May 1997)

 

President:
Fan, Zengquan
EAS
Vice president:
Wang, Shunzhu
FLL
Lai, Fengqi
EDCI
Li, Hui
AGRY
Treasurer:
Li, Hui
AGRY
Secretary:
Jiang, Haitao
CS/ANSC
Ma, Li
FS
Advisor:
Hong, Wei
FLL
Poral Coordinator:
Chen, Guangming
CHEM
Du, Jianxin
LORRE
“Purdue Fenghua” Magazine Edihief:
Gu, Hong
ENGL
Executive Chief Editor:
Fu, Binbin
ENGL
Secretary:
Yang, Huizhong
ACCT
Recreation and Entertainment Dept.:
Dai, Yun
PSYCH
Duan, Zhan
ECE
Sports Dept.:
Gu, Baotong
ENGL
Du, Jianxin
LORRE
Public Announcement Dept.:
Li, Yong
FS
Chen, Guangming
CHEM
Mao, Wei
MATH
Public Relation Dept.:
Tan, Jian
ECE
Jiang, Shan
PHARMACY
Liu, Songquan
AGEC
Communications Dept:
Jiang, Haitao
CS/ANSC
Chang, Changfu
COMMUN
Li, Xiaojian
PSYCH
Computer Network:
Wang, Bin
STAT
Resources and Supplies:
Hu Songhua
ME
Lu, Fu
Biochemistry
Zai, Tong
Botany Patho.
Movie/Video:
Ma, Zhengping
PSYCH
Family Activities:
Visiting Parent Club:
Bai, Tianbo
LAEB
Chinese Language School
Principal:
Lai, Fengqi
EDCI
Vice Principal:
Dai, Yun
PSYCH
Chinese Studlar Choir
Director:
Dai, Yun
PSYCH
Assoc. Director:
Zhang, Xiuqin
Director, Chinese Children’s Choir:
Zhang, Xiuqin
Captain, Chinese Soccer Team:
Luo, Zhiqi
CS
Captain, Chinese Basketball Team:
Tao, Yumin
Biology
Captain, Chinese Volleyball Team:
Luo, Jin
Chemistry

 


7. Seventh Term (June 1997 – May 1998)

 

● Executive Committee for the term of June 98
Position
Name
Affiliation
Occupation
President:
Li, Xiaojian PSYCH Ph.D Student
Vice President:
Duan, Zhan ECE Ph.D Student
Jiang, Haitao CS/ANSC Ph.D Student
Ma, Li FS Ph.D Student
Treasurer:
Liu, Jun VET Res. Asso.
Secretary:
Wei, Yongbin ECE Ph.D Student

 

● Division officer for the term of June 98
Position
Name
Affiliation
Occupation
Advisor:
Yu, Zuwei IIES Faculty
Poral Coordinator:
Chen, Guangming CHEM Por
Du, Jianxin LORRE Por
“Purdue Fenghua” Magazine, Edihief:
Fu, Binbin FLL Ph.D Student
Recreation and Entertainment Dept.:
Li, Yong FS Ph.D Student
Hao, Zhigang HORT Ph.D Student
Wang, Shui F&N Ph.D Student
Sports Dept.:
Zhang, Junshan ECE Ph.D Student
Du, Jianxin LORRE Por
Yuan, Luo ECE Ph.D Student
Public Relation Dept.:
Wu, Wei RHIT Ph.D Student
Fund-Raising Dept:
Zhang, Lemin AGECON Ph.D Student
Membership Dept:
Zhao, Xiaoxia BIO Ph.D Student
Zhang, Qinmin F&S Ph.D Student
Ni, Jiqin AGRY
Chen, Shengbao PSYCH Ph.D Student
Han, Chenghua AAE Ph.D Student
Em Manager:
Jiang, Haitao CS/ANSC Ph.D Student
Webmaster and Team:
Wei, Yongbin ECE Ph.D Student
Jiang, Haitao CS/ANSC Ph.D Student
Wang, Xin Consumer Ph.D Student
Fan, Zengquan EAS Ph.D Student
PUCSSA Chinese Language School Principal:
Xu, Zhihong
Movie Projection:
Zhou, Xianchuan ME Ph.D Student
Liu, Jun VET Res. Asso.
Video rental:
Yu, Min Ph.D Student

 


8. Eighth Term (June 1998 – May 1999)

 

Position
Name
Affiliation
Occupation
President:
Wang, Zhenghao CIVIL Ph.D Student
Vice President:
Yang, Jing ECE Senior Student
Zhong, Yu PHYS Ph.D Student
Treasurer:
Xu, Mei CSR Graduate Student
Advisor::
Wang, Jiazhen VET
Secretary:
Hua, Yuan Graduate Student
Zhang, Jie CIVIL Ph.D Student
Homepage Major Editor:
Hao, Ruibing CS Por
Wu, JianQing LA Ph. D Student
Chinese Language School:
Principal:
Ruan, Jiening Education Ph. D Student
Fund-Raising Manager:
Ni, Jiqin AGRY Por
Ni, FangZhen
Public Relation Dept.:
Consumer Graduate Student
Personal Affair Manager:
Lu, Aiping CIVIL Ph.D Student
Purdue Fenghua” Magazine, Edihief:
Fu, Binbin FLL Ph.D Student
Wang, ShunhZhu FLL Ph.D Student
Wu, JianQing FLL Ph.D Student

 


9. Ninth Term (June 1999 – May 2000)

 

Position
Name
Affiliation
Occupation
President:
Lu,Hong AGRON Ph.D Student
Vice President:
Liu,Jing SPORT Senior Student
Lu,YunHua EARTH Ph.D Student
Xiao,Chuan BIOL Ph.D Student
Treasurer:
Wang,JianHong PHARM Graduate Student
Advisor::
Hong,Wei English Professor
Secretary:
Lai,Anzhou EE Ph.D Student
Zhang, Jie CIVIL Ph.D Student
Homepage Major Editor:
Xiao,Chuan BIOL Ph. D Student
Chinese Language School:
Principal:
Ruan, Jiening Education Ph. D Student
Fund-Raising Manager:
Ni, Jiqin AGRY Por
Ni, FangZhen
Public Relation Dept.:
Lu, Yunhua ENVIR Ph.D Student
Fing Dept:
Zhang, Roujian Graduate Student
Wang, Bin Consumer Graduate Student
Personal Affair Manager:
Lu, Aiping CIVIL Ph.D Student
Purdue Fenghua” Magazine, Edihief:
Fu, Binbin FLL Ph.D Student
Wang, ShunhZhu FLL Ph.D Student
Wu, JianQing FLL Ph.D Student

 


10. Tenth Term (June 2000 – May 2001)

 

Position
Name
Affiliation
Occupation
President:
Xing, Tao ME Ph.D. Student
Advisor:
Dr. Yao, Bin ME Ph.D Student
Vice President:
Niu, YanZhong PHARM Ph.D Student
Zhang, Lei CIVIL Ph.D Student
Zhao, YanJun AGRY Ph.D Student
Ye, Qing CIVIL Ph.D Student
Treasurer:
Qiu, Yingshuai ECON Ph.D Student
Chinese Language School Principal:
Cai, Lei MGMT MBA Student
Fund-Raising Manager:
Yin, XinHua AGRY Ph.D Student
Homepage Major Editor:
Huang, HaoSi CS Undergrad Student
Email Manager:
Song, LiJun ME Ph.D Student
Lin, XiaoJun ECE M.S. Student

 


11. Eleventh Term (June 2001 – May 2002)

 

Position
Name
Affiliation
Occupation
President:
Lin,xiaoJun ECE Ph.D. Student
Advisor:
Yin, XiaoLi KGSM Professor
Vice President:
He, Zhen EE Ph.D Student
Hu, Ge ME Ph.D Student
Lei, Shan CS Ph.D Student
Huang, HaoSi CS Ph.D Student
Wu, Jin CHEM Ph.D Student
Liu, Huagen EAS Ph.D Student
Treasurer:
He, Min CHEM Ph.D Student

Information TechnologyManagement:

Ying, Yu ECE Ph.D Student
Li, JianTian IE M.S. Student
Movie Manager:
Wang, Jiaxiang CHEM Postdoctoral researcher
Huang, Yan ECE Ph.D Student
Xue, ChaoYang BPP Postdoctoral researcher

 


12. Twelfth Term (June 2002 – May 2003)

 

Position
Name
Affiliation
Occupation
President:
Wang, Jiaxiang CHEM Postdoctoral Researcher
Advisor:
Jiang, Yi Management Assistant Professor
Vice President:
Hong, Jie Nutrition Ph.D Student
Pan, Zhelong ECE Ph.D Student
Qiao, Mu ECE Undergraduate Student
Wu, Jianfeng Management Ph.D Student
Ying, Yu ECE Ph.D Student
Zhang, Yajie CHEM Ph.D Student

Information TechnologyManagement:

Zhang, Buyue ECE Ph.D Student
Zhang, Dongsheng CHEM Ph.D Student
Movie Manager:
Huang, Zhen CHEM Ph.D Student
Wu, Jianfeng Management Ph.D Student

 


13. Thirteenth Term (June 2003 – May 2004)

 

Position
Name
Affiliation
Occupation
President:
Huang, Zhen Chemistry Ph.D. Student
Advisor:
Ma, Jin Mathematics Professor
Vice Presidents:
Gong, Peng Chemistry Ph.D Student
Han, Jibin Mechanical Engineering Ph.D Student
He, Shuang Electrical and Computer Engineering Undergraduate Student
Qi, Zhi Physics Ph.D Student
Sui, Yang Electrical and Computer Engineering Ph.D Student
Wang, Jiafu Physics Poral Researcher
Yu, Yuhua Mathematics Ph.D. Student
Zhang, Wei Mechanical Engineering Ph.D. Student

Information TechnologyManagement:

Fang, Xing Electrical and Computer Engineering Ph.D Student
Zhang, Buyue Electrical and Computer Engineering Ph.D Student

 


14. Fourteenth Term (June 2004 – May 2005)

 

Position
Name
Affiliation
Occupation
President:
Qi, Zhi Physics Ph.D. Student
Advisor:
Dr. Cui, Wei Physics Professor
Vice President — Treasurer:
Xu, Qi Chemical Engineering Ph.D Student
Vice Presidents — Events:
Song, Yuyan Earth and Atomesphetic Sciences Ph.D Student
Ye, Mingli IPPH Ph.D Student
Li, Sen Chemistry Ph.D Student
Vice President — I.T.:
Fang, Xing Electrical and Computer Engineering Ph.D Student
Vice President — Public Relations:
Liu, Chang Physics Ph.D Student
Vice President — Life:
Zhang, Chenfeng Physics Ph.D. Student
Sun, Nannan Electrical and Computer Engineering Undergraduate
Officer — Maillist:
Fang, Xing Electrical and Computer Engineering Ph.D Student
Wang, Jianqi Electrical and Computer Engineering Ph.D Student
Officer — Sports:
Cheng, Gang Chemistry Ph.D Student
Officer — Events:
Liang, Liang AAE Ph.D Student
Pan, Zhengzheng Chemistry Ph.D Student
Officer — New Student affairs:
Shen, Tian Physics Ph.D Student
Officer — Public Relations:
Zhao, Ming Physics Ph.D Student
Zhang, Meng Physics Ph.D Student

 


15. Fifteenth Term (June 2005 – May 2006)

 

Advisor:
Hong, Wei
President:
Li, Sen
Treasurer:
Wang, Fei
Chair of External Activities:
Liang, Liang
Chair of New Student Affairs:
Liu, Xiaoguang
Chair of Club Administration:
Xie, Zhenqiu
Chair of I.T.:
Zhang, Zheng
Chair of Publicity and Communication:
Pan, Zhengzheng
Chair of Sport Activities:
Zhang, Meng
Chair of Internal Activities:
Zhang, Songfu
Chair of Community Relationship:
Zhu, Heng
Executive Secretary:
Chen,Ying
Executive Secretary & Captain of Movie Club:
Tang, Hongfei

 


16. Sixteenth Term (June 2006 – May 2007)

 

Position
Name
Affiliation
Occupation
President:
Liu, Xiaoguang ECE Ph.D. Student
Advisor:
Dr. Shi, Riyi BME Professor
Vice President — Treasurer:
Xie, Zhengqiu Math Ph.D Student
Vice President — I.T.:
Lian, Jianming Electrical and Computer Engineering Ph.D Student
Wang, Yang Computer Science Graduate Student
Vice Presidents :
Chen, Ying ECE Ph.D Student
Guo, Yinni IE Ph.D Student
Li, Jinhua IE Ph.D Student
Li, XiaoChang IE Undergraduate Student
Liang, Yi COMM Graduate Student
Qiao, Mu ECE Ph.D Student
Zhou, Hongtao Forestry Graduate Student

 


17. Seventeenth Term (June 2007 – May 2008)

 

Advisor:
Hong, Wei
President:
Guo, Yinni
Treasurer:
Yuan, Xuefeng
Chair of External Activities:
Xiong, Chuanhui
Chair of Student Affairs:
Sun, Wei
Chair of Club Administration:
Yang, Xiaoqin
Chair of I.T.:
Shen, Hao
Chair of Publicity and Communication:
Li, Xiaochang
Chair of Sport Activities:
Sheng, Feng
Chair of Internal Activities:
Wang, Zhe

 


18. Eighteenth Term (June 2008 – May 2009)

 

Department Name Major, Grad/Under
President 张晶瑶 Anal. Chem/Grad
Pre. Assist. 赵晨 HTM/Grad
邓宇川 Grad
赵子钊 materials engineering/Grad
Treasurer 李晓畅 IndustryE/Under
Treasurer Assist. 王欢欢 IndustrialE/under junior,
Emily Yalin Wang Biological Science/under Junior
李瑶楠 Political Science/under Senior
Secretary 沈浩 EE/Grad
安然 Physics/Grad
陆莹 Grad
胡小雨 Grad
唐振宇 Grad
博振宇 science/under
魏玮 Grad
李斯辰 engineering/under
吴若希 Grad
罗威 Grad
向宇 EE/under
News /Data 余宙 ECE/Grad
葛振昊 electrical and computre engineering/under
郝康立 Grad
王成 Grad
Zhang, Xuechao pre-pharmacy/under
杨斯博 aviation technology/under
万悦泉 MechEng Tech/Grad
Sun, Li NA
史立雯 Grad
Internal Resour/Event 孙崴 ChemEngin/Under
王洋 ECE/Under
涂鉴彧 management/under
唐振宇 Grad
杨斯博 aviation technology/under
张舜远 Grad
王博阳 Management/under
马中文 industrial engineering/Grad
王成 Grad
陈苏慧 first-year engineering/under
Paul Chen EE/Grad
Advertisement Hali pharmacy/Under
华昊 IndustryDesig/Grad
吴迪 IndustryDesig/Grad
陈苏慧 first-year engineering/under
李斯辰 first-year engineering/under
陆莹 Grad
王成 Grad
Lv, Yipin Management/under
王博阳 Management/under
Zhang, Xuechao pre-pharmacy/under
Siliang Hu Actuarial Sci& Stat/under Junior
Website 曾议 EE/Postdoc
张恺 Civil/Grad
谢迪 CS/Grad
郑云辉 CS/Grad
全鹤然 CS/Grad

 


19. Nineteen Term (June 2009 – May 2010)

 

Name Position Major
邓宇川 President AAE
吴若希 President Assistant Civil
涂鉴彧 President Assistant MGMT
刘为夷 President Assistant AAE
丁恒舟 VP of General Service ECE
杨皓舒 VP of Public Relation Pharmacy
杨斯博 VP of Media ME
赵晨 VP of Buisness HTM
王欢欢 VP of Treasury IE
姜佳 VP of IT Accounting

 


20. Twentieth Term (June 2010 – May 2011)

 

Occupation Name Last Name First Name
PUCSSA Advisor 孔楠 Kong Nan
President 罗琦 Luo Qi
President Assistant 沈昕 Shen Xin
President Assistant 邢大地 Xing Dadi
President Assistant 薛又泰 Xue Youtai
President Assistant 朱哲洋 Zhu Zheyang
President Assistant 刘为夷 Liu Weiyi
President Assistant 罗威 Luo Wei
President Assistant 刘洋 Liu Yang
Vice Presidents:
HR Thomas Mak Thomas Mak
General Service 林栋 Lin Dong
Public Relation 杨逸洲 Yang Yizhou
Business 姜脉鑫 Jiang Maixin
Treasury 田月 Tian Yue
Media 于军 Yu Jun
IT 杜越 Du Yue

 


21. Twenty-first Term (June 2011 – May 2012)

 

部门 职务 姓名
Presidium 主席 刘洋
副主席 沈昕
副主席 章扬
财会 王蓝蓝
秘书 陈耳东
秘书 宋元沛
秘书 廖航杰
Arts & Activity 部长 陈晨
副部长 董雪
副部长 李罗丹
Business 部长 杨逸洲
General Service 部长 张跃平
副部长 耿凯天
IT 部长 黄宇帆
副部长 帖泽伦
Media 部长 赵会曦
副部长 于军
Public Relation 部长 段钢
副部长 丁宁

 


22. Twenty-second Term (June 2012 – May 2013)

 

部门 职务 姓名
Presidium 主席 章扬
副主席 崔宇
副主席 耿凯天
副主席 李罗丹
财务(Treasurer) 倪梦娟
Alumni 部长(Director) 赵锐
Arts & Activity 部长
副部长 刘笑宽
副部长 刘逸飞
Business 部长 王俊晖
副部长 陈安娜
副部长 谭天麟
Career Development 部长 常江
副部长 张添翼
Human Resources 部长 赵光远
副部长 贾奕超
副部长 张一弓
IT 部长 帖泽伦
副部长 丁宇
Media & Advertising 部长 廖博强
副部长 李婉莹
Public Relation 部长 张婧琳
副部长 李青岭
Advisory Board 学生顾问(Student Advisor) 刘洋
Secretariat 秘书(Secretary) 陈耳东
段钢
丁宁
刘璇
连洁
汪牧汀
白洋

 


23. Twenty-third Term (June 2013 – May 2014)

 

职位 Position 姓名
主席 President 王俊晖
副主席 Vice President 赵光远
副主席 Vice President 陈安娜
财务 Treasurer 贾之莹
秘书 Secretary 侯笑阳
秘书 Secretary 李悠怡
秘书 Secretary 黄天一
秘书 Secretary 张玥
秘书 Secretary 吴子晋
商务部部长 Business Department Director 巩向楠
商务部副部长 Business Department Associate Director 王周旖
PR部长 Public Relations Department Director 徐亦菲
PR副部长 Public Relations Department Associate Director 吴语恒
PR副部长 Public Relations Department Associate Director 杨进普
宣传部部长 Public Media & Advertising Department Director 于凯泽
宣传部副部长 Public Media & Advertising Department Associate Director 赵骥远
文艺部部长 Art & Activity Department Director 王琛凯
文艺部副部长 Art & Activity Department Associate Director 郭一猷
文艺部副部长 Art & Activity Department Associate Director 于上棋
CD&校友部部长 Career Development & Alumni Department Director 张添翼
CD&校友部副部长 Career Development & Alumni Department Associate Director 林真彦
IT部部长 Information Technology Department Director 梁鹏
IT部副部长 Information Technology Department Associate Director 王天
IT部副部长 Information Technology Department Associate Director 马千里
HR部部长 Human Resources Department Director 钟天禺
HR部副部长 Human Resources Department Associate Director 黄瀚珣
HR部副部长 Human Resources Department Associate Director 郑燚
舞协 PUCSSA Dance Club President 王之为
微电影 PUCSSA Club Union Primary Contact & Microfilm Club President 胡创悦
电竞 PUCSSA Electronic Sports Club President 丁宇
普渡映像 PUCSSA Purdue Image Club President 刘臻
羽毛球社 PUCSSA Badminton Club President 滕越
足球社 PUCSSA Soccer Club President 王汉
健身社 PUCSSA Fitness Association President 王静远

24. Twenty-Fourth Term (June 2014 – May 2015)

 

职位 Position 姓名
主席 President 张添翼
副主席 Vice President 王琛凯
副主席 Vice President 周慕石
秘书 Secretary 吴子近
秘书 Secretary 常鹏宇
秘书 Secretary 肖悦
商务部部长 Business Department Director 王周旖
商务部副部长 Business Department Associate Director 唐浩然
商务部副部长 Business Department Associate Director 魏婷
商务部副部长 Business Department Associate Director 顾子瞻
PR部长 Public Relations Department Director 胡梦婷
PR副部长 Public Relations Department Associate Director 宋怡晨
PR副部长 Public Relations Department Associate Director 马梦然
宣传部部长 Public Media & Advertising Department Director 黄亦俊
宣传部副部长 Public Media & Advertising Department Associate Director 范仕弘
宣传部副部长 Public Media & Advertising Department Associate Director 薛依菲
文艺部部长 Art & Activity Department Director 张轩文
文艺部副部长 Art & Activity Department Associate Director 向梦瑛
文艺部副部长 Art & Activity Department Associate Director 于上棋
职业发展与校友部 Career Development & Alumni Department Director 陈卓
职业发展与校友部 Career Development & Alumni Department Associate Director 杨岱曦
职业发展与校友部 Career Development & Alumni Department Associate Director 魏思卿
IT部部长 Information Technology Department Director 朱泓鸽
HR部部长 Human Resources Department Director 周慕石
HR部副部长 Human Resources Department Associate Director 王申
HR部副部长 Human Resources Department Associate Director 贾之莹

 

25. Twenty-Fifth Term (June 2015 – May 2016)

职位 Position 姓名
主席 President 陈卓
副主席 Vice President 张乐
副主席 Vice President 张轩文
秘书部部长 Secretary 任璟奕
商务部部长 Business Department Director 雷京辰
商务部副部长 Business Department Associate Director 王乐鑫
商务部副部长 Business Department Associate Director 资喻翔
PR部长 Public Relations Department Director 张弘一
PR副部长 Public Relations Department Associate Director 马梦然
PR副部长 Public Relations Department Associate Director 赵家璇
宣传部部长 Public Media & Advertising Department Director 赵若萱
宣传部副部长 Public Media & Advertising Department Associate Director 张然
宣传部副部长 Public Media & Advertising Department Associate Director 程昊琮
文体部部长 Art & Activity Department Director 王子璇
文体部副部长 Art & Activity Department Associate Director 陈令骏
文体部副部长 Art & Activity Department Associate Director 马静远
活动策划部部长 Event Planning Department Director 王申
活动策划部副部长 Event Planning Department Associate Director 贺可行
活动策划部副部长 Event Planning Department Associate Director 汪琳荃
职业发展与校友部 Career Development & Alumni Department Director 朱玉清
职业发展与校友部 Career Development & Alumni Department Associate Director 陆天成
IT部部长 Information Technology Department Director 陈子彬
HR部部长 Human Resources Department Director 张艺霖
HR部副部长 Human Resources Department Associate Director 蒋静涵

 

26. Twenty-Sixth Term (June 2016 – May 2017)

职位 Position 姓名
主席 President 张弘一
副主席 Vice President 朱玉清
副主席 Vice President 雷京辰
财务 Treasurer 贺可行
商务部部长 Business Department Director 林依颖
商务部副部长 Business Department Associate Director 洪维一
商务部副部长 Business Department Associate Director 薛淏文
PR部长 Public Relations Department Director Alisha Tay
PR副部长 Public Relations Department Associate Director 张紫元
PR副部长 Public Relations Department Associate Director 莫晓晖
宣传部部长 Public Media & Advertising Department Director 潘祺睿
宣传部副部长 Public Media & Advertising Department Associate Director 赵澜迪
宣传部副部长 Public Media & Advertising Department Associate Director 陈婧雯
文体部部长 Art & Activity Department Director 姜旭
文体部副部长 Art & Activity Department Associate Director 曹韵程
文体部副部长 Art & Activity Department Associate Director 隗子程
活动策划部部长 Event Planning Department Director 汪琳荃
活动策划部副部长 Event Planning Department Associate Director 杨若旭
活动策划部副部长 Event Planning Department Associate Director 孙启瑄
职业发展与校友部部长 Career Development & Alumni Department Director 陆天成
职业发展与校友部副部长 Career Development & Alumni Department Associate Director 张笛韵
职业发展与校友部副部长 Career Development & Alumni Department Associate Director 史奇尧
IT部部长 Information Technology Department Director 陈子彬
管理部部长 Management Department Director 任璟奕
管理部副部长 Management Department Associate Director 叶田田
管理部副部长 Management Department Associate Director 徐诗涵

 

27. Twenty-Seventh Term (June 2017 – May 2018)

职位 Position 姓名
主席 President 陆天成
副主席 Vice President 赵澜迪
副主席 Vice President 贺可行
财务 Treasurer 贺可行
商务部部长 Business Department Director 张弛
商务部副部长 Business Department Associate Director 薛淏文
PR部长 Public Relations Department Director 张紫元
PR副部长 Public Relations Department Associate Director 储嘉翀
PR副部长 Public Relations Department Associate Director 莫晓晖
宣传部部长 Public Media & Advertising Department Director 尹昊成
宣传部副部长 Public Media & Advertising Department Associate Director 江天如
宣传部副部长 Public Media & Advertising Department Associate Director 汪欣妍
文体部部长 Art & Activity Department Director 林子君
文体部副部长 Art & Activity Department Associate Director 杨佳兴
文体部副部长 Art & Activity Department Associate Director 尤文博
活动策划部部长 Event Planning Department Director 孙启瑄
活动策划部副部长 Event Planning Department Associate Director 叶伟铠
活动策划部副部长 Event Planning Department Associate Director 詹瑶玉
职业发展与校友部部长 Career Development & Alumni Department Director 范亦朗
职业发展与校友部副部长 Career Development & Alumni Department Associate Director 黄舜乔
职业发展与校友部副部长 Career Development & Alumni Department Associate Director 王嘉浩
IT部部长 Information Technology Department Director 王思晋
秘书部部长 Secretary Department Director 暂时空缺
秘书部副部长 Secretary Department Associate Director 李道颐
秘书部副部长 Secretary Department Associate Director 袁梓钦

0 Comments

2017年新生QQ群

普渡大学中国学生学者联谊会2017年新生QQ群:

本科新生QQ群:366980932 
研究生博士生新生QQ群:241308322 
家长交流QQ群:284218523 

新生群仅限17年入学的新生加入。
包括17 Spring、Summer、Fall录取的学生或交换生。
访问学者请加入上方的研究生新群。
新生群加群请注明姓名以及专业
老生发布租房、手机plan等信息
请使用论坛或在校内公告板粘贴广告。新生、老生请勿串群。
查询历届群号请发邮件给我们。

Connect to PUCSSA

微信WeChat:
PUCSSA微信平台
或者搜索微信账号pucssa

Maillist:
点击这里加入PUCSSA Maillist

点击这里了解更多信息

合作伙伴